+44 (0) 1530 540116
1:17 pm GMT +01 +44 (0) 1530 540116
Visit us at MiningWorld Russia, Pavilion 1, Hall 1, Stand A273, 23-25 April, Moscow
[X] Close Form
Quick Contact To find out more about any of our services, contact us today by simply giving us a call or filling out your details in the form below:
1:17 pm GMT +01 +44 (0) 1530 540116
Visit us at MiningWorld Russia, Pavilion 1, Hall 1, Stand A273, 23-25 April, Moscow

Meet the Team

Our team of talented professionals are dedicated to supporting your crushing plant operations with first class customer service.

Many of our experienced staff were previously employed by leading crusher manufacturers gaining valuable expertise, coupled with our can-do attitude, huge stock inventory and unrivalled facilities we are the only genuine alternative.

Matthew Weare

Managing Director

Matthew Weare

Chris Sydenham

Operations Director

Chris Sydenham

Lee Hodges

Commercial Director

Lee Hodges

James Shelley

Sales Director

James Shelley

Stuart Blythe

Sales Manager LATAM

Stuart Blythe

Amy Gray

Sales Support LATAM

Amy Gray

Fernando Fernandez

Sales Engineer ES | LATAM

Fernando Fernandez

Ignacio Garcia

Sales Manager EURASIA

Ignacio Garcia

Roza Zabirova

Sales Support EURASIA

Roza Zabirova

Bobby Palmer

Sales Manager AFRICA

Bobby Palmer

Lucy Freeman

Sales Support AFRICA

Lucy Freeman

Celestin Amuzu

Sales Manager GHANA

Celestin Amuzu

Jean Claude Thominet

Sales Manager FRANCE

Jean Claude Thominet

Dominic Kelly

Sales Manager UK & ROI

Dominic Kelly

Graham Mitchell

Area Sales Manager SCOTLAND

Graham Mitchell

Bob Bent

Area Sales Manager

Bob Bent

Nigel Maeer

Sales & Service Engineer

Nigel Maeer

Ian Stubbs

Spares Manager

Ian Stubbs

Ian Sear

Product Manager Asphalt & Screen

Ian Sear

Alan Hornsby

Senior Sales Engineer

Alan Hornsby

George Line

Sales Engineer

George Line

Fiona Sydenham

Sales Engineer

Fiona Sydenham

Hash Makwana

Sales Engineer HSI

Hash Makwana

Beth Brimmicombe

SHEQ Officer

Beth Brimmicombe

Nick Massey

Service Manager

Nick Massey

James Wilford

Engineering Support Manager

James Wilford

Gary Danvers

Service & Safety Team Leader

Gary Danvers

Andy Cartwright

Senior Service Technician

Andy Cartwright

Jake Broughton

Senior Service Technician

Jake Broughton

Adam McDermott

Service Technician

Adam McDermott

Johnny Cliff

Service Technician

Johnny Cliff

Luke Smith

Service Technician

Luke Smith

Sam Gee

Service Engineer

Sam Gee

Tom Evans

Service Engineer

Tom Evans

Martin Walne

Service Engineer

Martin Walne

Luke Pegg

Service Engineer

Luke Pegg

Wayne Green

Service Engineer

Wayne Green

Joe Masterson

Service Engineer

Joe Masterson

Josh Callaway

Service Engineer

Josh Callaway

John Footman

Service Engineer

John Footman

Jack Cartwright

Service Engineer

Jack Cartwright

Ralph Emery

Director of Engineering

Ralph Emery

Ian Nixon

Senior Quality Engineer

Ian Nixon

Josh Chat

Quality Engineer

Josh Chat

Andrew Russon

Design Engineer

Andrew Russon

Tom Quinzi

Design Engineer

Tom Quinzi

Mick Birchall

Design Engineer

Mick Birchall

Jamie Aley

Technical Supervisor

Jamie Aley

Ryan Ballard

Parts Assembly Engineer

Ryan Ballard

Paul Green

Welder Fabricator

Paul Green

Liam West

Parts Assembly Team

Liam West

Charlotte Powell

Accounts Manager

Charlotte Powell

Daisy Jarvis

Accounts Administrator

Daisy Jarvis

Catriona Sydenham

Procurement & Inventory Manager

Catriona Sydenham

Adam Fisher

Purchasing Manager

Adam Fisher

Andrew Daddy

Senior Buyer

Andrew Daddy

Karl Prestidge

Purchasing Administrator

Karl Prestidge

Kyrstie Melton

Purchasing Administrator

Kyrstie Melton

Rob Stewart

Systems Support Manager

Rob Stewart

Carl Gasson

Facilities Manager

Carl Gasson

Andrew Lowe

Parts Centre Supervisor

Andrew Lowe

Kevin Fearn

Parts Centre Team Leader

Kevin Fearn

Rob Bettison

Goods In Supervisor

Rob Bettison

Stuart Sansome

Parts Centre Team

Stuart Sansome

Adam Woodward

Parts Centre Team

Adam Woodward

Pete Russell

Parts Centre Team

Pete Russell

Nigel Emery

Parts Centre Team

Nigel Emery

Chris Peace

Parts Centre Team

Chris Peace

Darren Cotton

Parts Centre Team

Darren Cotton

Terry Rowe

Parts Centre Team

Terry Rowe

Chris Kirkland

Parts Centre Team

Chris Kirkland

Charlie Thompson

Parts Centre Team

Charlie Thompson

Charlie Holt

Paint Team

Charlie Holt

Helen Cawrey

Transport Supervisor

Helen Cawrey

Lesley Collier

Freight Co-Ordinator

Lesley Collier

Dawn Ainge

Freight Co-Ordinator

Dawn Ainge

Billy Measures

Technical Centre Manager

Billy Measures

Jeff Nixon

Product Manager - RAIL

Jeff Nixon

Stefan De-Gier

Quality Engineer

Stefan De-Gier

Sarah Sydenham

Sarah Sydenham

Jane Tebbatt

Jane Tebbatt

Paul Fontana

CNC Team Leader

Paul Fontana

Rob Charles

Senior CNC Technician - Turning

Rob Charles

Chris Carter

Senior CNC Technician - Milling

Chris Carter

Steve Adams

CNC Technician - Turning

Steve Adams

Rob Wylie

CNC Technician - Milling

Rob Wylie

Ben Storer

CNC Technician - Milling

Ben Storer

Rob King

CNC Technician - Turning

Rob King

Liam Hurst

CNC Technician - Turning

Liam Hurst

Matt Smith

CNC Technician - Turning

Matt Smith

Laim Nelson

CNC Technician - Turning

Laim Nelson

Joel Wallance

CNC Technician - Milling

Joel Wallance

Dillon White

CNC Technician - Turning

Dillon White

John Cotterill

Senior Machinist - Turning

John Cotterill

Mick Shaw

Machinist - Turning

Mick Shaw

Top

This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience... moregot it