+44 (0) 1530 540116

You are currently viewing CMS Cepcor Limited (Global) website.

Would prefer to view our US site?

Global US

Meet the Team

Our team of talented professionals are dedicated to supporting your crushing plant operations with first class customer service.

Many of our experienced staff were previously employed by leading crusher manufacturers gaining valuable expertise, coupled with our aftermarket can-do attitude, huge stock inventory and unrivaled facilities we are the only genuine alternative to the OEM.  Other suppliers often claim to be your genuine alternative and we welcome you to visit our facilities, meet and our winning team and make your own comparison.

#ResultsWithoutCompromise #GenuineAlternative

Matthew Weare

Group Managing Director

Matthew Weare

Chris Sydenham

Group Operations Director

Chris Sydenham

Lee Hodges

Group Commercial Director

Lee Hodges

James Shelley

Group Sales Director

James Shelley

Rob Gill

Group Finance Director

Rob Gill

Doug Parsons

President | CC Americas

Doug Parsons

Jim Ulrich

Vice President Sales | CC Americas

Jim Ulrich

Chris Toews

Vice President Sales | CC Americas

Chris Toews

Shandal Tassart

Director of Materials | CC Americas

Shandal Tassart

Philip Hopping

Director of Engineering | CC Americas

Philip Hopping

Sarah Sydenham

Accounts Supervisor | CCA Americas

Sarah Sydenham

Tom Edwards

Inventory Manager | CC Americas

Tom Edwards

Yvonne Hutton

Sales Support | CC Americas

Yvonne Hutton

Noah Palm

Trainee Sales Support | CCA

Noah Palm

Amy Gray

Support Manager | CC Americas

Amy Gray

Russell Murray

Technical Manager Global

Russell Murray

Stuart Blythe

Sales Manager LATAM

Stuart Blythe

Fernando Fernandez

Sales Engineer ES | LATAM

Fernando Fernandez

Ignacio Garcia

Sales Manager EURASIA

Ignacio Garcia

Roza Zabirova

Sales Support EURASIA

Roza Zabirova

Bobby Palmer

Sales Manager AFRICA

Bobby Palmer

Celestin Amuzu

Sales Manager CMS GHANA

Celestin Amuzu

James Erasmus

Sales & Service Support SA

James Erasmus

Jean Claude Thominet

Sales Manager CMS FRANCE

Jean Claude Thominet

Gerard Villechaise

Sales Engineer CMS FRANCE

Gerard Villechaise

Lou Monmarson

Sales Engineer CMS FRANCE

Lou Monmarson

Dominic Kelly

Sales Manager UK & ROI

Dominic Kelly

Graham Mitchell

Sales Manager SCOTLAND

Graham Mitchell

Nigel Maeer

Sales Manager SOUTH

Nigel Maeer

Ian Stubbs

Spares Manager

Ian Stubbs

Ian Sear

Product Manager Asphalt & Screen

Ian Sear

Fiona Sydenham

Sales Support

Fiona Sydenham

George Line

Sales Engineer

George Line

Hash Makwana

Sales Engineer HSI

Hash Makwana

Tom Painter

Sales Support

Tom Painter

Beth Brimmicombe

SHEQ Officer

Beth Brimmicombe

Nick Massey

Service Manager

Nick Massey

Gary Danvers

Service & Safety Team Leader

Gary Danvers

James Wilford

Engineering Support Manager

James Wilford

Andy Cartwright

Senior Service Technician

Andy Cartwright

Jake Broughton

Senior Service Technician

Jake Broughton

John Carmichael

Senior Service Technician

John Carmichael

Johnny Cliff

Service Technician

Johnny Cliff

Luke Smith

Service Technician

Luke Smith

Sam Gee

Service Technician

Sam Gee

Stef Usher

Service Technician

Stef Usher

Martin Walne

Service Engineer

Martin Walne

Wayne Green

Service Engineer

Wayne Green

Joe Masterson

Service Engineer

Joe Masterson

Josh Mildoon

Service Engineer

Josh Mildoon

John Footman

Service Engineer

John Footman

Andy Taylor

Service Engineer

Andy Taylor

Jack Cartwright

Service Engineer

Jack Cartwright

Josh Roe

Service Engineer

Josh Roe

Ralph Emery

Director of Engineering

Ralph Emery

Ian Nixon

Senior M&Q Engineer

Ian Nixon

Les Hickens

Quality Manager

Les Hickens

Josh Chat

Quality Engineer

Josh Chat

Andy Cliff

Quality Engineer

Andy Cliff

Andrew Russon

DO Manager

Andrew Russon

Tom Quinzi

Senior Design Engineer

Tom Quinzi

Mick Birchall

Design Engineer

Mick Birchall

Harrison Barrs

CAD Draughtsmen

Harrison Barrs

Billy Measures

Technical Centre Manager

Billy Measures

Stefan De-Gier

TC Assistant Manager

Stefan De-Gier

Jeff Nixon

Product Manager - RAIL

Jeff Nixon

John Frearson

Production Controller

John Frearson

Bradley Hoose

Quality Engineer

Bradley Hoose

Nathan Bown

Quality Engineer

Nathan Bown

Paul Fontana

CNC Team Leader

Paul Fontana

Rob Charles

Senior CNC Technician - Turning

Rob Charles

Chris Carter

Senior CNC Technician - Milling

Chris Carter

Steve Adams

CNC Technician - Turning

Steve Adams

Rob King

CNC Technician - Turning

Rob King

Liam Nelson

CNC Technician - Turning

Liam Nelson

Matt Smith

CNC Technician - Turning

Matt Smith

Liam Hurst

CNC Technician - Turning

Liam Hurst

Dillon White

CNC Technician - Turning

Dillon White

Simon Allsop

CNC Technician - Turning

Simon Allsop

Darren Payne

CNC Technician - Turning

Darren Payne

Robert Gandy

CNC Technician - Turning

Robert Gandy

Tom Fraser

CNC Technician - Turning

Tom Fraser

Chris Grice

CNC Technician - Turning

Chris Grice

Gary Cooper

CNC Technician - Turning

Gary Cooper

Nick Barnham

CNC Technician - Turning

Nick Barnham

Dom Birch

CNC Technician - Turning

Dom Birch

John Major

CNC Technician - Turning

John Major

Rob Wyllie

CNC Technician - Milling

Rob Wyllie

Ben Storer

CNC Technician - Milling

Ben Storer

Paul Holtom

CNC Technician - Milling

Paul Holtom

Mark Dalby

CNC Technician - Milling

Mark Dalby

Peter Kutscheruk

CNC Technician - Milling

Peter Kutscheruk

Alex Johnston

CNC Technician - Milling

Alex Johnston

Lawrance Standen

Apprentice - Milling

Lawrance Standen

John Cotterill

Senior Machinist - Turning

John Cotterill

Mick Shaw

Machinist - Turning

Mick Shaw

Tom Richards

Apprentice - Turning

Tom Richards

Devon Upton

Apprentice - Turning

Devon Upton

Jamie Aley

Despatch Manager

Jamie Aley

Ryan Ballard

Parts Assembly Engineer

Ryan Ballard

Liam West

Parts Assembly Team

Liam West

Beth Litherland

HR Advisor

Beth Litherland

Charlotte Powell

Accounts Manager

Charlotte Powell

Daisy Jarvis

Accounts Supervisor

Daisy Jarvis

Rob Stewart

Datafile Manager

Rob Stewart

Catriona Sydenham

Inventory Manager

Catriona Sydenham

Adam Fisher

Purchasing Manager

Adam Fisher

Andrew Daddy

Senior Buyer

Andrew Daddy

Chris Lee

Buyer

Chris Lee

Kyrstie Melton

Purchasing Administrator

Kyrstie Melton

Helen Cawrey

Senior Logisitcs Co-Ordinator

Helen Cawrey

Lesley Collier

Senior Logistics Co-Ordinator

Lesley Collier

Aleksandrs Gordijenko

Export Logisitcs Co-Ordinator

Aleksandrs Gordijenko

Dawn Ainge

Export Logistics Co-Ordinator

Dawn Ainge

Lucy Freeman

Logisitcs Co-Ordinator

Lucy Freeman

Carl Gasson

Facilities Manager

Carl Gasson

Andrew Lowe

Parts Centre Supervisor

Andrew Lowe

Kevin Fearn

Parts Centre Team Leader

Kevin Fearn

Rob Bettison

Goods In Supervisor

Rob Bettison

Stuart Sansome

Parts Centre Team

Stuart Sansome

Adam Woodward

Parts Centre Team

Adam Woodward

Luke Measures

Parts Team

Luke Measures

Daniel Jones

Parts Team

Daniel Jones

Pete Russell

Parts Centre Team

Pete Russell

Nigel Emery

Parts Centre Team

Nigel Emery

Chris Peace

Parts Centre Team

Chris Peace

Darren Cotton

Parts Centre Team

Darren Cotton

Terry Rowe

Parts Centre Team

Terry Rowe

Chris Kirkland

Parts Centre Team

Chris Kirkland

Charlie Thompson

Parts Centre Team

Charlie Thompson

Luke Lunn

Parts Centre Team

Luke Lunn

Stephen Dooly

Parts Centre Team

Stephen Dooly

Leon Pickering

Parts Centre Team

Leon Pickering

Matthew Blayney

Parts Centre Team

Matthew Blayney

Charlie Holt

Paint Team

Charlie Holt

Top

This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience... moregot it